Each year, Value Analysis Canada presents Awards of Merit to recognize those individuals and organizations who are creating value in Canada and across the world through the use, promotion and advancement of the Value Methodologies.



2017 Canadian Value Symposium 2017
Awards presented to: Edward Ellard, Art Washuta, P. Eng., Alcoa, La Ville de Montréal, Marie-Claude Le Sauteur, Yves Bédard, ing.

find out more >

 


2016
Awards presented to: Ministry of Transportation Ontario - Snow Removal Equipment Visibility Study, Charles W. Bytheway, Shamsi Shishevan PMP, PMI-RMP Chris Gauer P.Eng., AVS, Mike Pearsall P.Eng, CVS

find out more >

 


2014
Awards presented to: Daphnée SIMON, Mohammad ATTARI, Jethro BEATTIE-BOOTH, Alexander KALLOS, Joey KHAIRALLAH, Prinon TURIO, Zakaria ZERROU

find out more >

 


2014
Awards presented to: HDR CRAVETM - Cost Risk Assessment and Value Engineering, Ministry of Transportation Ontario, Zinc Électrolytique du Canada limitée, James D. Bolton, PE, CVS-Life, PVM, FSAVE, Conestoga College Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning, Brian Ruck, P.Eng., CVS, Laurie Dennis, PE, CVS®-Life, FSAVE, LEED AP, Steve Taylor P.Eng., M.Eng., CVS-LIFE, P.E.

find out more >

 


2013
Awards presented to: Pratt & Whitney, Service de la gestion des immeubles, Ville de Québec, Vapor Stone Rail Systems, Société immobilière du Québec, Vincent Thomson, Ronald Blanchet, Berge Tahmazian, Mary Ann W. Lewis FSAVE, Lucie Parrot, ing. CVS-Life,

find out more >

 


2012
Awards presented to: Siri Fernando, City of Edmonton, City of Calgary, Award accepted by Jim M. Miller, Program Manager, Organics, City of Calgary, Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT) Polytechnic - Award accepted by Dr. Faisal Arain, Chair Construction Project Management, School of Construction, Martyn Phillips, CVS, CVM, FICE, FCIWEM, FHKIVM, P.Eng., PVM Jill Woller, City of New York, Norm Lux, Tammy Dow, M.Sc.E., P.Eng., CVS, SteVE Holmes, P.Eng.,CVS

find out more >

 


2011
Awards presented to: Ministry of Transportation Ontario - Accepted by Deputy Minister Carol Layton, Ministry of Transportation Ontario- Accepted by Deputy Minister Carol Layton with R. Shreewastav,S. Holmes,T. Lane, M. Pearsall, S. Cripps,L. Parrot, N. Meyers Region of Peel - Accepted by W. Teufel, William Fernandes, N. McKeown, Golder Associates Limited - Accepted by Terry Nicholas and Dr. Storer Boone, MMM Group Limited - Accepted by Hugo Blasutta with A Hachborn, R. Kivi, E. Ellard, C.Gauer Cubeit...

find out more >

 


2010
Awards presented to: Société de Transport de Montréal, Alberta Infrastructure & Alberta Education, Barriere QMB inc, Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton, Mr. Stuart Sokoloff. P.E., Madame Francine Constantineau, ing., CVS-Life, Mr. Tom Fletcher, P.Eng., CVS, Mr. David Wilson, P.Eng., CVS

find out more >

 


2009
Awards presented to: City of Ottawa, Mr. Don H. Stafford, Mr. L.W. (Bert) Hendricks, Mr. Mike Pearsall, M. Guy Brun, Université du Québec à Montréal, Nguyen Parrot, Monsieur René Donais, Institut de développement de produits,

find out more >

 


2008
Awards presented to: Ajay Puri & Katrina Blom, City of Toronto

find out more >

 


2007
Awards presented to: Robert Sproule, Ville de Laval, Transports Québec, Jerry Kaufman, Thomas & Betts, Alcan, Centre Jeunesse des Laurentides, QIT et Hatch, Knowllence,

find out more >

 


2006
Awards presented to: Regional Municipality of Peel, McGill University, Aecon Construction and Materials Ltd., John Robinson, Francine Constantineau, Pratt & Whitney Canada

find out more >

 


2004
Awards presented to: Roger Giroux, Region of Halton, Department of National Defence, Algonquin College, Scot McClintock, Robert Charette, TRW Canada Ltd.

find out more >